Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

[Required] Conference Week

February 16 @ 8:30 am - February 19 @ 6:30 pm UTC-4

In February, all Year 1 teacher candidates have one week of class replaced with one week of Professional Development. This “Conference Week” is organized by the Education Students’ Council.

Regular classes will not be scheduled that week. Instead, teacher candidates will choose from a variety of sessions to create their own custom Conference Week schedule, meeting minimum attendance requirements.

Year 1 Bachelor of Education students have Reading Week during March Break (March 15 to 19, 2021).

Click here for more information

Details

Start:
February 16 @ 8:30 am UTC-4
End:
February 19 @ 6:30 pm UTC-4
Event Category:

About WPLMS

There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don’t look even slightly believable.

WPLMS : The Best LMS platform for WordPress

Certificate Code

Tags

Who’s Online

Profile picture of qwqwerqewr31574254
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr5159612
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr19940993
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr4722857
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr18388193
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr27675315
Profile picture of Bitcoin casino online bonus 200, bitcoin casino with card games near me
top