Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

[Optional] CAREER EXPO: iCan Teach UK (to be confirmed)

February 12 @ 11:00 am - 12:00 pm UTC-4

iCan Teach UK has tentatively scheduled a Western University virtual information session.

Webinar details will be added here when finalized.

 

Employer Overview:

Thinking of teaching in the UK but worried about the cost of living? The thought of having to find accommodation in the UK putting you off?

This incredible opportunity could remove both those obstacles with 6 months free accommodation living with other teachers who have relocated from overseas right next to your school!

 

  • Primary and Secondary Vacancies
  • 8 Schools across East London and Essex
  • FREE ACCOMMODATION FOR 6 MONTHS
  • Living with other International teachers

Download the iCan Teach UK Flyer

iCan Teach UK are currently working with a group of schools based in East London and Essex who are recruiting for up to 20 teachers to join them from September 2021 in both Primary and Secondary settings.

Primary Schools – This trust has 4 Primary schools, all within a couple of miles of each other, and are recruiting for two teachers at each of these schools.

Secondary Schools – As well as three established secondary schools there is a brand-new secondary school opening this year, meaning that there are opportunities across all subjects.

The group of schools not only offer the opportunity for full time, permanent roles in a variety of schools, including ones graded as ‘Outstanding’ by Ofsted, but also 6 months completely free accommodation living with other Overseas Trained Teachers.

If you are interested in applying these roles, or would like more information, then please contact Matt Brown at matt.brown@ican-teachuk.com or call +4420 8004 3215

For more opportunities like this and to interview with multiple schools on the same day please visit our ‘Meet-to-Teach’ page here and learn about the Virtual interview days taking place in 2021

Details

Date:
February 12
Time:
11:00 am - 12:00 pm UTC-4
Event Categories:
,
Website:
https://ican-teachuk.com/

About WPLMS

There are many variations of passages of Lorem Ipsum available, but the majority have suffered alteration in some form, by injected humour, or randomised words which don’t look even slightly believable.

WPLMS : The Best LMS platform for WordPress

Certificate Code

Tags

Who’s Online

Profile picture of qwqwerqewr31944311
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr2654004
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr1391568
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr23173441
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr16466377
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr1165889
Profile picture of qwqwerqewr24759893
top